List of participants:
A. Achtstein (Dortmund, Germany),
A. Akbari (Dresden, Germany),
A.P. Alivisatos (Berkeley, USA),
M. Artemyev (Minsk, Belarus),
P. Atkinson (Stuttgart, Germany),
U. Banin (Jerusalem, Israel),
M. Barth (Berlin, Germany),
J. Becker (Mainz, Germany),
O. Benson (Berlin, Germany),
M. Benyoucef (Dresden, Germany),
N.-C. Bigall (Dresden, Germany),
K. Boldt (Hamburg, Germany),
H. Borchert (Oldenburg, Germany),
A. Bracker (Washington, USA),
M. Brust (Liverpool, UK),
G.W. Bryant (Gaithersburg, USA),
D. Citrin (Atlanta, USA),
H. V. Demir (Ankara, Turkey),
D. Dorfs (Dresden, Germany),
A. Dubavik (Dresden, Germany),
O. Dyatlova (Dortmund, Germany),
V. Dzhagan (Kyiv, Ukraine),
A. Efros (Washington, USA),
L. Eng (Dresden, Germany),
L. Etgar (Haifa, Israel),
E. Faoucher (Liverpool, UK),
J. Feldmann (Munich, Germany),
J.J. Finley (Garching, Germany),
E. Frolova (Dresden, Germany),
S.V. Gaponenko (Minsk, Belarus),
N. Gaponik (Dresden, Germany),
J.-M. Gérard (Grenoble, France),
J. Gomis i Brescó (Dortmund, Germany),
A. Greilich (Dortmund, Germany),
R.M. Gutiérrez (Bogota, Columbia),
T. Haertling (Dresden, Germany),
N. Hauke (Garching, Germany),
P. Hawrylak (Ottawa, Canada),
B. Hernández Juárez (Hamburg, Germany),
S. Hickey (Dresden, Germany),
A. Hille (Dresden, Germany),
A. Högele (Zürich, Switzerland),
O. Huth (Oldenburg, Germany),
K. Karrai (Munich, Germany),
N. Kleemans (Eindhoven, The Netherlands),
V.I. Klimov (Los Alamos, USA),
S.W. Koch (Marburg, Germany),
J. Kolny-Olesiak (Oldenburg, Germany),
N.A. Kotov (Ann Arbor, USA),
G. Kovacs (Dresden, Germany),
M. Kroner (München, Germany),
Z. Krpetic (Milano, Italy),
S. Krüger (Dresden, Germany),
R. Kullock (Dresden, Germany),
A. Laucht (Garching, Germany),
V. Lesnyak (Dresden, Germany),
E. Lifshitz (Haifa, Israel),
I. Lokteva (Oldenburg, Germany),
Zélia Maria Da Costa Ludwig (Campinas, Brazil),
M. Lunz (Dublin, Ireland),
S. Mackowski (Torun, Poland),
S. Mayilo (München, Germany),
G. Medeiros Ribeiro (Campinas, Brazil),
A. Meijerink (Utrecht, The Netherlands),
A. Mews (Siegen, Germany),
P. Michler (Stuttgart, Germany),
D. Ogermann (Düsseldorf, Germany),
T. Otto (Dresden, Germany),
P. Petkova (Shumen, Bulgaria),
K. Rademann (Berlin, Germany),
Y. Rakovich (Dublin, Ireland),
A. Rastelli (Dresden, Germany),
V. Reboud (Barcelona, Spain),
H. Richardson (Athens, USA),
F. Rüting (Oldenburg, Germany),
A. Ryasnyanskiy (Palaiseau, France),
N. Schaeffer (Liverpool, UK),
M. Scheele (Hamburg, Germany),
S. Schietinger (Berlin, Germany),
O. Schoeps (Dortmund, Germany),
T. Schröder (Berlin, Germany),
G. Seifert (Dresden, Germany),
M. Seliger (Graz, Austria),
S. Sharma (Sao Paulo, Brazil),
C. Sönnichsen (Mainz, Germany),
E.A. Stinaff (Athens, USA),
V. Temnov (Dortmund, Germany),
M. van Weert (Delft, The Netherlands),
G. Van Patten (Athens, USA),
J.M. Villas-Boas (Garching, Germany),
N. Vogel (Chemnitz, Germany),
C. von Borczyskowski (Chemnitz, Germany),
L. Wang (Stuttgart, Germany),
R.J. Warburton (Edinburgh, UK),
C. Waurisch (Dresden, Germany),
T. Wilke (Düsseldorf, Germany),
A. Zrenner (Paderborn, Germany)
For further information please e-mail to: opcsmn08@mpipks-dresden.mpg.de